KudoZ home » English to Greek » Art/Literary

tie-breaker question

Greek translation: ερώτηση για την ανάδειξη του τελικού νικητή σε περίπτωση ισοβαθμίας


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tie-breaker question
Greek translation:ερώτηση για την ανάδειξη του τελικού νικητή σε περίπτωση ισοβαθμίας
Entered by: Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi

18:40 Jan 14, 2004
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: tie-breaker question
7.You will have to answer 5 questions and, when correct complete a tie-breaker question.From all correct entries received within the Promotional Term, X will select the winner on April 10th , 2004, based on the best tie-breaker answer.
Ευχαριστώ.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
ερώτηση για την ανάδειξη του τελικού νικητή σε περίπτωση ισοβαθμίας
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8ερώτηση για την ανάδειξη του τελικού νικητή σε περίπτωση ισοβαθμίας
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4 +1(έξτρα) ερώτηση για την περίπτωση ισοπαλίαςxxxx-Translator


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(έξτρα) ερώτηση για την περίπτωση ισοπαλίας


Explanation:
αυτό είναι αλλά δεν ξέρω αν υπάρχει καλύτερη απόδοση

xxxx-Translator
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Nicholas
3 hrs
  -> thanks, Maria :)

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
ερώτηση για την ανάδειξη του τελικού νικητή σε περίπτωση ισοβαθμίας


Explanation:
..

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1671
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Exactly!!!
0 min
  -> Thank you!!

agree  Vickie Dimitriadou: Και όποιος κερδίσει πάει στις Κάννες με το αμόρε του! ;) For more information about the online contest, check out http://www.imation-greece.com/ after January 19th! ;)
19 mins
  -> OK... μαζί για Κάννες λοιπόν....!!

agree  Betty Revelioti
34 mins
  -> :-))

agree  Emmanouil Tyrakis: Η ισοβαθμία κάνει τη διαφορά
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ Μανώλη!

agree  Maria Nicholas
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ Μαρία!

agree  Gabrijela
11 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ Γκαμπριέλα!

agree  Irene (Renata) Liapis
13 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ Ρενάτα!

agree  Evdoxia R.
14 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ Ευδοξία μας!