KudoZ home » English to Greek » Art/Literary

freed = Apelluthason

Greek translation: απελεύθερος (apeleftheros)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:freed = Apelluthason
Greek translation:απελεύθερος (apeleftheros)
Entered by: Emmanouil Tyrakis

20:50 Jan 22, 2004
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: freed = Apelluthason
Preciso de saber como se escreve a palavra freed/liberto em grego. Sei que ι algo parecido com o que escrevi, mas nγo tenho a certeza. Obrigada!
Ana Moura
απελεύθερος (apeleftheros)
Explanation:
for freedman
Selected response from:

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Grading comment
Muito obrigada a todos! Mas na verdade precisava desta palavra escrita na nossa lνngua!
Obrigada
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ΑΠΗΛΛΑΓΜΕΝΟΣ
Mayura Silveira
5 +2απελεύθερος (apeleftheros)
Emmanouil Tyrakis


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
freed = apelluthason
απελεύθερος (apeleftheros)


Explanation:
for freedman

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 445
Grading comment
Muito obrigada a todos! Mas na verdade precisava desta palavra escrita na nossa lνngua!
Obrigada

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: ... κάτι σαν τους μεταφραστές δηλαδή μόλις παραδώσουν .... χιχιχιχιχι
6 days
  -> Τέλειο!!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Σωστός!
6 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ΑΠΗΛΛΑΓΜΕΝΟΣ


Explanation:
Encontrei esta traduηγo para freedom.
bom trabalho
Mayura
:)
A suggestion visit the page and download the Ectaco demo version.


    Reference: http://www.ectaco.com/software/download.php3?refid=838&rfr_i...
Mayura Silveira
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evdoxia R.
9 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot.that gives me a lot of work :)

agree  marina2002
10 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot.that gives me a lot of work :)