KudoZ home » English to Greek » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

heated seat cushion heater mat

Greek translation: θερμαντικός τάπητας μαξιλαριού θερμαινόμενου καθίσματος


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:heated seat cushion heater mat
Greek translation:θερμαντικός τάπητας μαξιλαριού θερμαινόμενου καθίσματος
Entered by: Betty Revelioti

11:13 Feb 22, 2006
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks
English term or phrase: heated seat cushion heater mat
heated seat cushion heater mat
Betty Revelioti
Greece
θερμαντικός τάπητας μαξιλαριού θερμαινόμενου καθίσματος
Explanation:
http://www.safehomeproducts.com/SHP2/ES/12V_HEAT_PRODUCTS.AS...
Selected response from:

Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5θερμαντικός τάπητας μαξιλαριού θερμαινόμενου καθίσματος
Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI
4 +2Κάλυμμα θέρμανσης μαξιλαριού θερμαινόμενου καθίσματοςcostas2
4 +2Θερμαντικό στρώμα θερμαινόμενου καθίσματος
Costas Zannis


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
θερμαντικός τάπητας μαξιλαριού θερμαινόμενου καθίσματος


Explanation:
http://www.safehomeproducts.com/SHP2/ES/12V_HEAT_PRODUCTS.AS...

Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 126
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Eργολαβία τα πήραμε τα θερμαινόμενα καθίσματα; Καλησπέρα, ξάδελφε.:-)
24 mins
  -> :))

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 hr
  -> :))

agree  Isodynamia
7 hrs
  -> :))

agree  ELEFTHERIA FLOROU
8 hrs
  -> :))

agree  xxxstahat
10 hrs
  -> :))

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Θερμαντικό στρώμα θερμαινόμενου καθίσματος


Explanation:
Είπαμε..:-))

Costas Zannis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isodynamia
7 hrs

agree  Nikos Mastrakoulis: Ή καλύτερα "θερμαντικό υπόστρωμα θέσης θερμαινόμενου καθίσματος". Καλησπέρα Κώστα!
1 day53 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Κάλυμμα θέρμανσης μαξιλαριού θερμαινόμενου καθίσματος


Explanation:
I hope this will help

costas2
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isodynamia
5 hrs

agree  ELEFTHERIA FLOROU
6 hrs