KudoZ home » English to Greek » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

re-establish dialogue with injection system

Greek translation: αποκαταστήστε την επικοινωνία με το σύστημα ψεκασμού καυσίμου


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:re-establish dialogue with injection system
Greek translation:αποκαταστήστε την επικοινωνία με το σύστημα ψεκασμού καυσίμου
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

17:25 Jun 28, 2007
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Διάγνωση- έλεγχος
English term or phrase: re-establish dialogue with injection system
Carry out the following test to confirm the repair:
– With the ignition off, disconnect the low pressure actuator from the pump (brown IMV connector) and connect the test adapter.
– disconnect the four injectors electrically,
switch on the ignition, connect the diagnostic tool and re-establish dialogue with the injection system,

Ευχαριστώ.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
αποκαταστήστε ξανά την επικοινωνία με το σύστημα ψεκασμού καυσίμου
Explanation:
δεν υπάρχουν γκουγκλιές για "dialogue with the injection system".

Υπάρχουν λίγες, για "communication with the injection system" ( http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="communication with the... )

Εφόσον μιλάει και για διαγνωστικό εργαλείο, μπορείς νομίζω να βάλεις "επικοινωνία".
Selected response from:

Spiros Konstantogiannis
Greece
Grading comment
Eyxaristo therma...!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2αποκαταστήστε την επικοινωνία (του) με το σύστημα έγχυσης [ (του) καυσίμου ]
sassa
3 +1αποκαταστήστε ξανά την επικοινωνία με το σύστημα ψεκασμού καυσίμου
Spiros Konstantogiannis


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
αποκαταστήστε την επικοινωνία (του) με το σύστημα έγχυσης [ (του) καυσίμου ]


Explanation:
(του) -> αναφέρεται στο διαγνωστικό όργανο/εργαλείο

S.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-06-28 19:05:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Το πρώτο '(του)' εννοείται!
S.


    Reference: http://www.pcelectronics.org/shop/item1356.html
    Reference: http://www.incarpc.gr/cgi-bin/products?product_id=145
sassa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
9 mins
  -> :)

agree  Assimina Vavoula
43 mins
  -> :)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
αποκαταστήστε ξανά την επικοινωνία με το σύστημα ψεκασμού καυσίμου


Explanation:
δεν υπάρχουν γκουγκλιές για "dialogue with the injection system".

Υπάρχουν λίγες, για "communication with the injection system" ( http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="communication with the... )

Εφόσον μιλάει και για διαγνωστικό εργαλείο, μπορείς νομίζω να βάλεις "επικοινωνία".

Spiros Konstantogiannis
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Eyxaristo therma...!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
12 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!