KudoZ home » English to Greek » Bus/Financial

move

Greek translation: διαχείριση κινήσεως


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:move
Greek translation:διαχείριση κινήσεως
Entered by: Margaret Lagoyianni

20:46 Mar 6, 2002
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: move
move management
διαχείριση κινήσεως
Explanation:
pronounced - diahίrisi kinίseos
Selected response from:

Margaret Lagoyianni
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Διαχείριση μεταφορών
Kyriaki.A
3 +2διαχείριση κινήσεως
Margaret Lagoyianni


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
διαχείριση κινήσεως


Explanation:
pronounced - diahίrisi kinίseos

Margaret Lagoyianni
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna5: The word which is a verb "move" by itself means μετακινώ (metakino)μεταφέρω (metafero)
11 hrs

agree  Spyros Chryssikopoulos
12 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Διαχείριση μεταφορών


Explanation:
Διαχείριση μεταφορών (thiahi'rissi metaforon') meaning relocation management, e.g. office moving, household moves, etc.


Kyriaki.A
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spyros Chryssikopoulos
3 hrs