KudoZ home » English to Greek » Bus/Financial

outstanding

Greek translation: που δεν έχει ασκηθεί ακόμη


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outstanding
Greek translation:που δεν έχει ασκηθεί ακόμη
Entered by: Natassa Iosifidou

15:50 Jan 11, 2003
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: outstanding
outstanding stock option grand
Natassa Iosifidou
Greece
που δεν έχει ασκηθεί ακόμη
Explanation:
"Προνόμιο αγοράς μετοχών με δικαίωμα που δεν έχει ασκηθεί ακόμη."
Selected response from:

Dimitra Karamperi
Greece
Grading comment
Σ' ευχαριστώ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8που δεν έχει ασκηθεί ακόμη
Dimitra Karamperi
4 -1εκκρεμής
Betty Revelioti


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
εκκρεμής


Explanation:
εκκρεμής

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 455

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Calliope Sofianopoulos: outstanding stock = μετοχές σε δημόσια εγγραφή
1 day13 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
που δεν έχει ασκηθεί ακόμη


Explanation:
"Προνόμιο αγοράς μετοχών με δικαίωμα που δεν έχει ασκηθεί ακόμη."

Dimitra Karamperi
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in pair: 50
Grading comment
Σ' ευχαριστώ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Spiros Doikas
6 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator
29 mins

agree  Vickie Dimitriadou
1 hr

agree  Rania Papadopoulou
1 hr

agree  Valentini Mellas
4 hrs

agree  Joanna5
4 hrs

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
12 hrs

agree  Evdoxia R.
9 days