KudoZ home » English to Greek » Bus/Financial

allocation key

Greek translation: συντελεστής κατανομής / επιμερισμού


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:allocation key
Greek translation:συντελεστής κατανομής / επιμερισμού
Entered by: Costas Zannis

17:28 Jan 17, 2004
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: allocation key
The fees shall be computed on the basis of an allocation key determined by ...
angelsid
συντελεστής κατανομής / επιμερισμού
Explanation:
Το παράδειγμα προέρχεται απ την EU είναι αρκετά ξεκάθαρο:

Allocation key

The allocation key is compiled by taking Member States’ shares in agricultural area and agricultural employment with a weight of 65% and 35%, respectively. Each Member State’s share in area and employment is then adjusted in function of its relative GDP/capita expressed in purchasing power standard, using 1/3 of the gap (positive or negative) with the EU average.

http://register.consilium.eu.int/pdf/en/03/st12/st12728en03....


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 30 mins (2004-01-17 23:58:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The fees shall be computed on the basis of an allocation key determined by ...

\"Οι αμοιβές θα υπολογιστούν με βάση έναν συντελεστή κατανομής που θα καθορίζεται από...\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 1 min (2004-01-18 00:29:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In order to make informed recommendations to Donor for allocation of projects, the DOR will devise an allocation key by Municipalities. This key will be based on available data including extent of damaged/ destroyed houses and the assistance for housing reconstruction already provided. The allocation key shall be updated and take verified field information into consideration. The DOR will submit the updated allocation key and the updated funding situation by each municipality to the Donors on a regular base.

http://www.reliefweb.int/hcic/departaments/reconstruction/ho...
Selected response from:

Costas Zannis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8ο υποογισμός θα γίνει βάσει κατανομής/επιμερισμού που θα καθοριστεί από...
Irene (Renata) Liapis
4 +4συντελεστής κατανομής / επιμερισμού
Costas Zannis
3 +3κωδικός επιμερισμούTheodoros Linardos


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
κωδικός επιμερισμού


Explanation:
allocation 1. Η πίστωση μιας είσπραξης ή η χρέωση μιας πληρωμής στο σύνολό της σε ένα λογαριασμό είτε τον κύριο λογαριασμό ή τον λογαριασμό εσόδου. ΣΤΑΦΥΛΙΔΗΣ

Theodoros Linardos
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 586

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
39 mins
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  Evdoxia R.
1 hr
  -> ευχαριστώ

agree  Betty Revelioti
21 hrs
  -> ευχαριστώ αλλά νομίζω η απάντηση του Κώστα είναι η πιό σωστή

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
ο υποογισμός θα γίνει βάσει κατανομής/επιμερισμού που θα καθοριστεί από...


Explanation:
νομίζω ότι έτσι θα είναι πιο κατανοητό.

Irene (Renata) Liapis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 min

agree  Valentini Mellas
8 mins

agree  Spiros Doikas
18 mins

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: αλλά "που καθορίζεται από"
36 mins

agree  xxxx-Translator
1 hr

agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
11 hrs

agree  Betty Revelioti
21 hrs

agree  kalaitzi
1 day1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
συντελεστής κατανομής / επιμερισμού


Explanation:
Το παράδειγμα προέρχεται απ την EU είναι αρκετά ξεκάθαρο:

Allocation key

The allocation key is compiled by taking Member States’ shares in agricultural area and agricultural employment with a weight of 65% and 35%, respectively. Each Member State’s share in area and employment is then adjusted in function of its relative GDP/capita expressed in purchasing power standard, using 1/3 of the gap (positive or negative) with the EU average.

http://register.consilium.eu.int/pdf/en/03/st12/st12728en03....


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs 30 mins (2004-01-17 23:58:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The fees shall be computed on the basis of an allocation key determined by ...

\"Οι αμοιβές θα υπολογιστούν με βάση έναν συντελεστή κατανομής που θα καθορίζεται από...\"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs 1 min (2004-01-18 00:29:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In order to make informed recommendations to Donor for allocation of projects, the DOR will devise an allocation key by Municipalities. This key will be based on available data including extent of damaged/ destroyed houses and the assistance for housing reconstruction already provided. The allocation key shall be updated and take verified field information into consideration. The DOR will submit the updated allocation key and the updated funding situation by each municipality to the Donors on a regular base.

http://www.reliefweb.int/hcic/departaments/reconstruction/ho...


Costas Zannis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 1656

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
5 hrs

agree  Theodoros Linardos: αυτό είναι!
7 hrs

agree  Betty Revelioti
15 hrs

agree  Natassa Iosifidou
1 day9 hrs