KudoZ home » English to Greek » Business/Commerce (general)

HM Revenue & Customs

Greek translation: Βασιλική Υπηρεσία Δημοσίων Εσόδων & Τελωνείων


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HM Revenue & Customs
Greek translation:Βασιλική Υπηρεσία Δημοσίων Εσόδων & Τελωνείων
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

13:25 Aug 30, 2006
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
English term or phrase: HM Revenue & Customs
Πρόκειται περί υπηρεσίας στο Η.Β. που αν κατάλαβα καλά έχει να κάνει με φόρους. Πώς θα το αποδίδατε;
Ioanna Karamitsa
Netherlands
Βασιλική Υπηρεσία Δημοσίων Εσόδων & Τελωνείων
Explanation:
μου φαίνεται πιο λογικό...
Selected response from:

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ κοριτσάκι!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Βασιλική Υπηρεσία Δημοσίων Εσόδων & ΤελωνείωνAssimina Vavoula
4Βασιλική Φορολογική Αρχή και Τελωνείο
Ioanna Karamanou


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hm revenue & customs
Βασιλική Φορολογική Αρχή και Τελωνείο


Explanation:
official site below


    Reference: http://www.hmrc.gov.uk/
Ioanna Karamanou
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hm revenue & customs
Βασιλική Υπηρεσία Δημοσίων Εσόδων & Τελωνείων


Explanation:
μου φαίνεται πιο λογικό...

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ κοριτσάκι!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ELEFTHERIA FLOROU
27 days
  -> οκ. εΥΧΑΡΙΣΤΏ.