KudoZ home » English to Greek » Business/Commerce (general)

Ordinarily resident

Greek translation: μόνιμος κάτοικος


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ordinarily resident
Greek translation:μόνιμος κάτοικος
Entered by: Mioara Adamopoulou

15:02 Aug 30, 2006
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / UK
English term or phrase: Ordinarily resident
resident vs ordinarily resident???
"Please be advised that you are treated as resident and ordinarily resident for United Kingdom Tax Purposes"
Ioanna Karamitsa
Netherlands
μόνιμος κάτοικος
Explanation:
Πιστεύω ότι αυτό είναι, απ'ότι κατάλαβα και από τις εκηγείσεις που δίνονται εδώ:
http://www.hmrc.gov.uk/manuals/cbtmanual/cbtm10020.htm
Selected response from:

Mioara Adamopoulou
Romania
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2μόνιμος κάτοικος
Mioara Adamopoulou
4ιθαγενείς
anatolia iosifidou


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ordinarily resident
μόνιμος κάτοικος


Explanation:
Πιστεύω ότι αυτό είναι, απ'ότι κατάλαβα και από τις εκηγείσεις που δίνονται εδώ:
http://www.hmrc.gov.uk/manuals/cbtmanual/cbtm10020.htm

Mioara Adamopoulou
Romania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
17 mins

agree  ELEFTHERIA FLOROU
2 days10 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ordinarily resident
ιθαγενείς


Explanation:
ιθαγενείς, που έχει γεννηθεί στην χώρα, και με τον τρόπο αυτό απέκτησε την υπηκοότητά της.

anatolia iosifidou
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in RussianRussian