KudoZ home » English to Greek » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Red colorant in water

Greek translation: κόκκινη χρωστική ουσία στο νερό


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Red colorant in water
Greek translation:κόκκινη χρωστική ουσία στο νερό
Entered by: Katerina Rhodes

21:00 Apr 3, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
English term or phrase: Red colorant in water
Red colorant in water
Maria Papadopoulou
κόκκινη χρωστική ουσία στο νερό
Explanation:
Υπάρχει κάποιο συγκείμενο μήπως; Λογικά αυτός είναι ο όρος, μιας και εντάσσεται στο πεδίο της χημείας.
Selected response from:

Katerina Rhodes
Grading comment
Δεν υπάρχει συγκείμενο, Κατερίνα μου. Αυτό που λές είναι όμως λογικά. Σε ευχαριστώ πολύ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1κόκκινη χρωστική ουσία στο νερό
Katerina Rhodes
4ερυθρή (κόκκινη) χρωστική ουσία στο νερόEllen Kraus


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
red colorant in water
κόκκινη χρωστική ουσία στο νερό


Explanation:
Υπάρχει κάποιο συγκείμενο μήπως; Λογικά αυτός είναι ο όρος, μιας και εντάσσεται στο πεδίο της χημείας.

Katerina Rhodes
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Δεν υπάρχει συγκείμενο, Κατερίνα μου. Αυτό που λές είναι όμως λογικά. Σε ευχαριστώ πολύ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danae Ferri
43 mins

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
red colorant in water
ερυθρή (κόκκινη) χρωστική ουσία στο νερό


Explanation:
as you dont supply any context, I suppose it is the word <colorant> >which makes you ask your questionl

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ευχαριστώ πολύ!