KudoZ home » English to Greek » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

Closing credits

Greek translation: Τίτλοι τέλους


11:37 Feb 24, 2009
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
English term or phrase: Closing credits
the names of all of the performers and their roles, the complete list of technical and production personnel, the acknowledgments for various services, and the list of music and recordings that appear at the conclusion of a film.

Τίτλοι τέλους, ή ζενερίκ; Υπάρχει διαφορά;
Sylvia Kouveli
Greece
Greek translation:Τίτλοι τέλους
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vasilisso
Greece
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11Τίτλοι τέλους
Vasilisso
4 +5τίτλοι τέλουςxxxd_vachliot


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
closing credits
Τίτλοι τέλους


Explanation:
.

Vasilisso
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Panagiotis Andrias
24 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Assimina Vavoula
32 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
56 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Ivi Rocou
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Spiros Doikas
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  xxxgrigorios
3 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Anastasia Naoumi
3 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Haralabos Papatheodorou
6 hrs
  ->  Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Evi Prokopi
9 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  makridis
28 days
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
closing credits
τίτλοι τέλους


Explanation:
Τα ζενερίκ είναι της αρχής και του τέλους, νομίζω.

xxxd_vachliot
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
32 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Panagiotis Andrias
48 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Lina.

agree  Ivi Rocou
1 hr
  -> Thank you.

agree  xxxgrigorios
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Evi Prokopi