KudoZ home » English to Greek » Computers: Software

burden

Greek translation: επιβάρυνση, επιφορτίσεις


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:burden
Greek translation:επιβάρυνση, επιφορτίσεις
Entered by: Spiros Doikas

13:00 Apr 10, 2007
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / ilektronomos
English term or phrase: burden
Apo pinaka me thema power supply:
Burden of auxilliary voltage supply under quiescent (Pq) operating condition
Ripple in the DC auxilliary voltage
etc.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
επιβάρυνση
Explanation:
επιβάρυνση
Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
Eyxaristo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5επιβάρυνση
Spiros Doikas
5 +1πτώση τάσης
Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
επιβάρυνση


Explanation:
επιβάρυνση

Spiros Doikas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 129
Grading comment
Eyxaristo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: http://www.moto-teleterm.gr/search_gr.asp
4 mins
  -> Επίσης βλέπω επιφορτίσεις εδώ: http://trans.dei.gr/dypm/40501/40501_EL_13a.pdf

agree  xxxPattyPie
46 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Evi Prokopi
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 day7 hrs

agree  Nektaria Notaridou
859 days

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
πτώση τάσης


Explanation:
burden = voltage burden = πτώση τάσης στα όρια αντίστασης παραλληλισμού.

Το Μεγάλο Λεξικό Ηλεκτρονικής/Ηλεκτρολογίας, Stan Gibilisco.

επίσης:

http://zone.ni.com/devzone/cda/tut/p/id/3296#toc5

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-04-10 16:39:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...και

http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:zRYzUeXIeOgJ:zone.ni.co...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-04-10 16:40:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:V9aCalRd79IJ:www.home.a...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-04-10 16:42:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:TTqVKWRZ-ysJ:www.rdmag....

Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  socratisv
21 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ Σωκράτη και Χρόνια Πολλά!