KudoZ home » English to Greek » Computers (general)

you can define the middle key/scrolling wheel

Greek translation: μπορείτε να ορίσετε το μεσαίο κουμπί/τον τροχό κύλισης


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:you can define the middle key/scrolling wheel
Greek translation:μπορείτε να ορίσετε το μεσαίο κουμπί/τον τροχό κύλισης
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

14:05 Oct 27, 2006
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: you can define the middle key/scrolling wheel
USING THE FEATURES

Mouse Control Panel

After installing the above driver, there will be a mouse icon on the task bar at the bottom of your screen. Double click the mouse icon, the Mouse Control Panel will appear on screen. Simply follow its instructions you can define the middle key/scrolling wheel as functional hot-key.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
μπορείτε να ορίσετε το μεσαίο κουμπί/τον τροχό κύλισης
Explanation:
Προφανώς άλλα μοντέλα του ποντικιού έχουν κουμπί και άλλα τροχό στη μέση και θέλουν να καλύψουν και τις δύο περιπτώσεις στο ίδιο κείμενο.

Επίσης, ίσως αντί για το "ορίσετε" να προτιμάς το "ρυθμίσετε".
Selected response from:

Alexandros Mouratidis
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ Αλέξανδρε. Καλό Σ/Κ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4μπορείτε να ορίσετε το μεσαίο κουμπί/τον τροχό κύλισης
Alexandros Mouratidis
4 +1μπορείτε να ορίσετε το μεσαίο πλήκτρο / ροδάκι κύλισης
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
3 +1μεσαίο πλήκτρο/ τροχός κύλισης
Betty Revelioti


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
μπορείτε να ορίσετε το μεσαίο κουμπί/τον τροχό κύλισης


Explanation:
Προφανώς άλλα μοντέλα του ποντικιού έχουν κουμπί και άλλα τροχό στη μέση και θέλουν να καλύψουν και τις δύο περιπτώσεις στο ίδιο κείμενο.

Επίσης, ίσως αντί για το "ορίσετε" να προτιμάς το "ρυθμίσετε".

Alexandros Mouratidis
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ Αλέξανδρε. Καλό Σ/Κ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  flipendo
10 mins

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
11 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 hr

agree  AmNeS|A
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
μεσαίο πλήκτρο/ τροχός κύλισης


Explanation:
μπορείτε να καθορίσετε το μεσαίο πλήκτρο/ τροχό κύλισης

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  flipendo
10 mins

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
μπορείτε να ορίσετε το μεσαίο πλήκτρο / ροδάκι κύλισης


Explanation:
..

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  flipendo
6 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Ελευθερία, αλλά πιστεύω ότι η απάντηση του Αλέξανδρου είναι η σωστότερη και πληρέστηρη. Καλό Σ/Κ!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Betty Revelioti, Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi