KudoZ home » English to Greek » Computers (general)

loader

Greek translation: πρόγραμμα φόρτωσης (αρχείων)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:loader
Greek translation:πρόγραμμα φόρτωσης (αρχείων)
Entered by: Spiros Doikas

17:06 Jul 8, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: loader
ΧΧΧ is a music file loader and library manager, similar to iTunes.

Υπάρχει μεταφρασμένο;
Evi Prokopi
πρόγραμμα φόρτωσης (αρχείων)
Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?q="πρόγραμμα φόρτωσης&ie=utf-8&o...
Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
:D
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4πρόγραμμα φόρτωσης (αρχείων)
Spiros Doikas
5agreeNikos Koukos


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
πρόγραμμα φόρτωσης (αρχείων)


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?q="πρόγραμμα φόρτωσης&ie=utf-8&o...

Spiros Doikas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
:D

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
0 min

agree  socratisv
7 mins

agree  Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI
10 mins

agree  Nektaria Notaridou
404 days

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
agree


Explanation:
agree

Nikos Koukos
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Vicky Papaprodromou, Spiros Doikas, Danae Ferri