KudoZ home » English to Greek » Construction / Civil Engineering

(pilot) delivery

Greek translation: (πιλοτική) παρουσίαση ή/και παροχή


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:(pilot) delivery
Greek translation:(πιλοτική) παρουσίαση ή/και παροχή
Entered by: Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi

15:02 Feb 18, 2006
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering / PICT PROJECT, MARKETING ISSUES
English term or phrase: (pilot) delivery
„X In Greece, the headmaster of the local secondary school in the pilot area, where a training session took place, became very interested in using both the ICT tool and the training curriculum of PICT for optional environmental courses run by the school. The Municipality of Agia Varvara has also produced a report in Greek, presenting the experience from the project, which has been widely distributed to the local population. Finally, the PICT curriculum stands a good chance of being incorporated in planning studies modules of the University of Thessaly, with the pilot delivery of PICT being presented to students as a case study.

DELIVERY - IN THIS CASE?????

SAS EFXARISTO OLOUS GIA TIN POLITIMI VOITHIA SAS. KALO APOGEVMA.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
(πιλοτική) παρουσίαση ή/και παροχή
Explanation:
... ώστε το υλικό αυτό να είναι άμεσα αξιοποιήσιμο σε σχολική τάξη. πιλοτική παρουσίαση / επίδειξη της αξιοποίησης του εκπαιδευτικού πακέτου σε σχολική τάξη ...
portal.pleiades.cti.gr:8080/external/DocLib2/ Περισσότερα%20στοιχεία%20για%20τα%20...

http://www.google.gr/search?q="πιλοτική παροχή"&hl=el&lr=&rl...
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1(πιλοτική) παρουσίαση ή/και παροχή
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
3πιλοτική εισαγωγή
Alexandros Mouratidis


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
πιλοτική εισαγωγή


Explanation:
Νομίζω πως το "εισαγωγή" ταιριάζει περισσότερο εδώ.

Alexandros Mouratidis
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(πιλοτική) παρουσίαση ή/και παροχή


Explanation:
... ώστε το υλικό αυτό να είναι άμεσα αξιοποιήσιμο σε σχολική τάξη. πιλοτική παρουσίαση / επίδειξη της αξιοποίησης του εκπαιδευτικού πακέτου σε σχολική τάξη ...
portal.pleiades.cti.gr:8080/external/DocLib2/ Περισσότερα%20στοιχεία%20για%20τα%20...

http://www.google.gr/search?q="πιλοτική παροχή"&hl=el&lr=&rl...


Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ELEFTHERIA FLOROU: Προτιμώ "παρουσίαση". Καλό βράδυ!
5 hrs
  -> Καλημέρα Ελευθερία, κι εγώ.