KudoZ home » English to Greek » Cosmetics, Beauty

French white polish

Greek translation: λευκό βερνίκι γαλλικού μανικιούρ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:French white polish
Greek translation:λευκό βερνίκι γαλλικού μανικιούρ
Entered by: Daphne b

14:40 Mar 6, 2007
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty
English term or phrase: French white polish
FRENCH MANICURE:
Advice for use: apply after French white polish for a cared French manicure, or directly on the nails for a slightly coloured natural make-up. Let dry completely between each application. Shake before use.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
λευκό βερνίκι Γαλλικού μανικιούρ
Explanation:
:-))
Selected response from:

Angeliki Papadopoulou
Greece
Grading comment
Merci, Angelica... Φιλιά, Λίνα και καλημέρα.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7λευκό βερνίκι Γαλλικού μανικιούρ
Angeliki Papadopoulou
5 +6λευκό βερνίκι νυχιών
Danae Ferri


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
french white polish
λευκό βερνίκι Γαλλικού μανικιούρ


Explanation:
:-))

Angeliki Papadopoulou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Merci, Angelica... Φιλιά, Λίνα και καλημέρα.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Lingris
15 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Νίκο

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
53 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Βίκυ

agree  Ioanna Karamanou
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Ιωάννα

agree  Valentini Mellas
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Βαλεντίνη

agree  Sophia Finos
5 hrs

agree  Anastasia Giagopoulou
16 hrs

agree  marchry: agree
9 days

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
french white polish
λευκό βερνίκι νυχιών


Explanation:
Λευκό βερνίκι νυχιών για γαλλικό μανικιούρ. Είναι αυτό που χρησιμοποιείται στις άκρες των νυχιών στο γαλλικό μανικιούρ.

Danae Ferri
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Lingris
14 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Νικ!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
52 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Βίκυ!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Νάντια!

agree  Valentini Mellas
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Βαλεντίνη!

agree  Sophia Finos
5 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Σοφία!

agree  Anastasia Giagopoulou
16 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Αναστασία!