KudoZ home » English to Greek » Economics

home prices

Greek translation: τιμές κατοικιών


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:home prices
Greek translation:τιμές κατοικιών
Entered by: Venia Spai

17:00 Feb 17, 2009
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: home prices
falling home prices
Venia Spai
Greece
τιμές κατοικιών
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2009-02-18 11:43:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Παρατήρηση:
Υπάρχει περίπτωση, το κείμενο να αναφέρεται σε **τιμές εσωτερικής αγοράς** (ως προς το **home**), αλλά αυτό θα φανεί μόνο σε σχέση με το υπόλοιπο κείμενο.
Selected response from:

Ivi Rocou
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3τιμές κατοικιώνIvi Rocou
4 +2τιμές ακινήτων
Spiros Doikas


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
τιμές ακινήτων


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?q="τιμές ακινήτων&ie=utf-8&oe=ut...

Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
6 mins

agree  Evi Prokopi
7 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
τιμές κατοικιών


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 hrs (2009-02-18 11:43:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Παρατήρηση:
Υπάρχει περίπτωση, το κείμενο να αναφέρεται σε **τιμές εσωτερικής αγοράς** (ως προς το **home**), αλλά αυτό θα φανεί μόνο σε σχέση με το υπόλοιπο κείμενο.

Ivi Rocou
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  efiefoula
2 hrs
  -> Thanks.

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
5 hrs
  -> Καλημέρα, ευχαριστώ.

agree  socratisv
18 hrs
  -> Thanks.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (2): Evi Prokopi, xxxd_vachliot