KudoZ home » English to Greek » Economics

dislocations

Greek translation: απορρυθμίσεις


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dislocations
Greek translation:απορρυθμίσεις
Entered by: Vicky Papaprodromou

01:08 Feb 19, 2009
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Economics
English term or phrase: dislocations
To avoid unacceptably large dislocations in the financial sector, the housing market, and the economy as a whole...
Venia Spai
Greece
απορρυθμίσεις
Explanation:
απορρυθμίσεις

http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&rlz=1B3GGGL_elGR279GR279&q...

απορρυθμίσεις στον χρηματοοικονομικό τομέα

http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&rlz=1B3GGGL_elGR279GR279&q...

Selected response from:

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4αποδόμησηIvi Rocou
3 +1απορρυθμίσεις
Vicky Papaprodromou


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
απορρυθμίσεις


Explanation:
απορρυθμίσεις

http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&rlz=1B3GGGL_elGR279GR279&q...

απορρυθμίσεις στον χρηματοοικονομικό τομέα

http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&rlz=1B3GGGL_elGR279GR279&q...



Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
7 hrs
  -> Thanks.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
αποδόμηση


Explanation:
dislocation = εξάρθρωση, (κοινωνική) αποδόμηση

Ivi Rocou
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20