KudoZ home » English to Greek » Education / Pedagogy

public performing

Greek translation: μέθοδοι δημόσιας δράσης


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:public performing
Greek translation:μέθοδοι δημόσιας δράσης
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

10:03 Jan 9, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: public performing
1. Competence to handle information:

methods of information processing, intermediating information, public performing

methods for group work, analyzing skills, making relevant questions

leadership and management skills, knowing diff erent funding resources

recognising and utilising silent knowledge

ΑΠΟ ΠΙΝΑΚΑ
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
μέθοδοι δημόσιας δράσης
Explanation:
Νομίζω (και από τα συμφραζόμενα) ότι έχει να κάνει με τη δράσημε την έννοια της απόδοσης (group work, analyzing skills, making relevant questions
leadership and management skills...) και μάλιστα με τη δράση/ απόδοση ομαδικής εργασίας (group work)..

http://vsblt.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-01-09 16:29:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

μετάφραση για την ολοκληρωμένη φράση public performing methods
Selected response from:

Eri Koutala
Grading comment
Γκράθιας, σινιορίτα... Καλό Σ/Κ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1μέθοδοι δημόσιας δράσης
Eri Koutala
4δημόσια παρουσίασηEvi Prokopi


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
δημόσια παρουσίαση


Explanation:
δημόσια παρουσίαση/εμφάνιση (των πληροφοριών)

Evi Prokopi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 47

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
μέθοδοι δημόσιας δράσης


Explanation:
Νομίζω (και από τα συμφραζόμενα) ότι έχει να κάνει με τη δράσημε την έννοια της απόδοσης (group work, analyzing skills, making relevant questions
leadership and management skills...) και μάλιστα με τη δράση/ απόδοση ομαδικής εργασίας (group work)..

http://vsblt.com/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2008-01-09 16:29:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

μετάφραση για την ολοκληρωμένη φράση public performing methods



    Reference: http://lexicon.pathfinder.gr/index.php?lookup=performance
    Reference: http://dictionary.reference.com/browse/performance
Eri Koutala
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Γκράθιας, σινιορίτα... Καλό Σ/Κ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
2 hrs
  -> thank you!