KudoZ home » English to Greek » Education / Pedagogy

listening skills

Greek translation: ικανότητα καλού ακροατή


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:listening skills
Greek translation:ικανότητα καλού ακροατή
Entered by: Evi Prokopi

18:02 Jan 15, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: listening skills
Svein 39 years, married, 3 children Works as head of salmon business and takes great interest in local community through political engagements and social activities. Education - Technical university graduate LEARNING PATHWAY ;
-needs more ICT skills to handle information effectively, both regarding planning and communication with customers and other people. Have used computers but only on a very low level.
-Co-operation skills could be better and would be interested in courses in listening skills, co-operative skills and wanted in that context an experienced mentor or coach.
-Ethical skills. A course in business ethics or a coaching period in business ethics
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
ικανότητα καλού ακροατή
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Evi Prokopi
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ και καλό μεσημέρι.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ικανότητα καλού ακροατήEvi Prokopi
5Ακουστικές ικανότητες
Eleni Koukopoulou


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ικανότητα καλού ακροατή


Explanation:


Evi Prokopi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ και καλό μεσημέρι.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS: ίσως και δεξιότητες καλής ακρόασης .
11 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  xxxd_vachliot: Έτσι όπως το έχεις εσύ. Ή ίσως και περιφραστικά.
15 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Ακουστικές ικανότητες


Explanation:
Πιστεύω οτι αναφέρεται σε μια από τις 4 ικανότητες που χρειάζονται για να μάθεις ξένες γλώσσες.

Eleni Koukopoulou
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12