KudoZ home » English to Greek » Education / Pedagogy

co-operative skills

Greek translation: συνεργατικές δεξιότητες


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:co-operative skills
Greek translation:συνεργατικές δεξιότητες
Entered by: STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS

18:02 Jan 15, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
English term or phrase: co-operative skills
Svein 39 years, married, 3 children Works as head of salmon business and takes great interest in local community through political engagements and social activities. Education - Technical university graduate LEARNING PATHWAY ;
-needs more ICT skills to handle information effectively, both regarding planning and communication with customers and other people. Have used computers but only on a very low level.
-Co-operation skills could be better and would be interested in courses in listening skills, co-operative skills and wanted in that context an experienced mentor or coach.
-Ethical skills. A course in business ethics or a coaching period in business ethics
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
συνεργατικές δεξιότητες
Explanation:
υπάρχει στο google ... chapter5 teaching co-operative skills...
Selected response from:

STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ και καλή σου μέρα.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2συνεργατικές δεξιότητες
STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS
4 +2ικανότητα συνεργασίαςEvi Prokopi
4 +1Πνεύμα συνεργασίας
Helen Chrysanthopoulou


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Πνεύμα συνεργασίας


Explanation:
πνεύμα συνεργασίας

Helen Chrysanthopoulou
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxd_vachliot
15 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ικανότητα συνεργασίας


Explanation:


Evi Prokopi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eleni Koukopoulou
15 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  xxxd_vachliot
15 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
συνεργατικές δεξιότητες


Explanation:
υπάρχει στο google ... chapter5 teaching co-operative skills...

STAMATIOS FASSOULAKIS
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ και καλή σου μέρα.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
8 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Βίκι.

agree  Tina Lavrentiadou: Ακριβώς.
13 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ Τίνα.