KudoZ home » English to Greek » Electronics / Elect Eng

at definite-time characteristic

Greek translation: στην χαρακτηριστική καμπύλη ορισμένου/σταθερού/καθορισμένου χρόνου


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at definite-time characteristic
Greek translation:στην χαρακτηριστική καμπύλη ορισμένου/σταθερού/καθορισμένου χρόνου
Entered by: Eftychia Stamatopoulou

13:38 Mar 7, 2007
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng / ηλεκτρονόμος - IT
English term or phrase: at definite-time characteristic
When the set operate time at definite-time characteristic or the calculated operate time at IDMT (το έχουν αποδώσει ως "καμπύλες αντίστροφου χρόνου") characteristic elapses, the stage will generate a trip signal.

Eyxaristo.
E.
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
στην χαρακτηριστική καμπύλη ορισμένου/σταθερού/καθορισμένου χρόνου
Explanation:
Όταν ο ορισμένος/καθορισμένος χρόνος λειτουργίας στην χαρακτηριστική καμπύλη ορισμένου/σταθερού/καθορισμένου χρόνου....
Selected response from:

Spiros Konstantogiannis
Greece
Grading comment
Eυχαριστώ και πάλι.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2στην χαρακτηριστική καμπύλη ορισμένου/σταθερού/καθορισμένου χρόνου
Spiros Konstantogiannis
2σε χαρακτηριστικά ορισμένης χρονικής διάρκειας
Valentini Mellas


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
σε χαρακτηριστικά ορισμένης χρονικής διάρκειας


Explanation:
-

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 60

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
στην χαρακτηριστική καμπύλη ορισμένου/σταθερού/καθορισμένου χρόνου


Explanation:
Όταν ο ορισμένος/καθορισμένος χρόνος λειτουργίας στην χαρακτηριστική καμπύλη ορισμένου/σταθερού/καθορισμένου χρόνου....

Spiros Konstantogiannis
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
Eυχαριστώ και πάλι.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
20 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Βίκυ!

agree  Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Κώστα!