KudoZ home » English to Greek » Electronics / Elect Eng

routed with power

Greek translation: με διαδρομή τροφοδοσίας ρεύματος


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:routed with power
Greek translation:με διαδρομή τροφοδοσίας ρεύματος
Entered by: Vicky Papaprodromou

10:25 Mar 27, 2004
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: routed with power
Control cable 230 VAC (routed with power).
Dimitra Karamperi
Greece
με διαδρομή τροφοδοσίας ρεύματος
Explanation:
http://www.centermaster.com/manuals/Greek/47-/902/735/GS Pin...

http://users.ntua.gr/el01168/erg2.doc
Selected response from:

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Grading comment
Σ' ευχαριστώ πολύ!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1με φορτίο ρεύματος
Georgios Paraskevopoulos
4 +1με διαδρομή τροφοδοσίας ρεύματος
Vicky Papaprodromou


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
με διαδρομή τροφοδοσίας ρεύματος


Explanation:
http://www.centermaster.com/manuals/Greek/47-/902/735/GS Pin...

http://users.ntua.gr/el01168/erg2.doc

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Σ' ευχαριστώ πολύ!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentini Mellas
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
με φορτίο ρεύματος


Explanation:
με φορτίο ρεύματος
φορτισμένο με ρεύμα
ροή με ηλεκτρικό ρευμα
με ηλεκτρική ροή
κ.ά.


Georgios Paraskevopoulos
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SwedishSwedish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 hr