KudoZ home » English to Greek » Energy / Power Generation

Contract suppliers

Greek translation: συμβεβλημένοι προμηθευτές


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Contract suppliers
Greek translation:συμβεβλημένοι προμηθευτές
Entered by: Maria Arelaki

08:13 May 2, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Marketing - Energy / Power Generation / Strategy
English term or phrase: Contract suppliers
Contract suppliers make special package offers to members

Συμβατικοί προμηθευτές ίσως;
Maria Arelaki
συμβεβλημένοι προμηθευτές
Explanation:
να καταφεύγουν και σε μη συμβεβλημένους προμηθευτές. Οι προμηθευτές είναι υποχρεωμένοι να ελέγχουν ... συμβεβλημένου προμηθευτή καταβάλλονται από τον ίδιο ...
www.upatras.gr/index/page/id/94/file/KYA_2_7029_0094.pdf
Selected response from:

Andras Mohay
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1συμβεβλημένοι προμηθευτέςAndras Mohay
4αναδόχοι προμηθευτές
Albana Dhimitri


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contract suppliers
συμβεβλημένοι προμηθευτές


Explanation:
να καταφεύγουν και σε μη συμβεβλημένους προμηθευτές. Οι προμηθευτές είναι υποχρεωμένοι να ελέγχουν ... συμβεβλημένου προμηθευτή καταβάλλονται από τον ίδιο ...
www.upatras.gr/index/page/id/94/file/KYA_2_7029_0094.pdf

Andras Mohay
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danae Ferri: εκ των υστέρων...
1 day23 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ :-)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contract suppliers
αναδόχοι προμηθευτές


Explanation:
Οι επιλεγέντες διαγωνισμών για τη προμήθεια...... σύμφωνα με όλα τα παρακάτω
http://www.google.gr/search?client=firefox-a&rls=org.mozilla...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-05-02 13:41:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Συγνώμη, ανάδοχοι!

Albana Dhimitri
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian, Native in GreekGreek