KudoZ home » English to Greek » Engineering: Industrial

air fan coolers

Greek translation: συστήματα/μηχανισμοί ψύξης με ανεμιστήρες


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:air fan coolers
Greek translation:συστήματα/μηχανισμοί ψύξης με ανεμιστήρες
Entered by: Vicky Papaprodromou

12:08 Feb 24, 2009
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / description of ower plant
English term or phrase: air fan coolers
(TITLE)
xxxx(NAME) POWER PLANT EQUIPPED WITH AIR FAN COOLERS
Tetta
Greece
συστήματα/μηχανισμοί ψύξης με ανεμιστήρες
Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&rlz=1B3GGGL_elGR279GR279&q...
Selected response from:

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Grading comment
Thanks, Vicky
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3συστήματα/μηχανισμοί ψύξης με ανεμιστήρες
Vicky Papaprodromou
4 +2ανεμιστήρες ψύξης
Vassilis Paraskevas


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
συστήματα/μηχανισμοί ψύξης με ανεμιστήρες


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&rlz=1B3GGGL_elGR279GR279&q...

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks, Vicky

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasilisso
1 min
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Βασίλη.

agree  marina2002
15 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ.

agree  Haralabos Papatheodorou
5 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ.

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ανεμιστήρες ψύξης


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&q=ανεμιστήρες ψύξης&btnG=Α...

Vassilis Paraskevas
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxd_vachliot
26 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Evi Prokopi
7 hrs
  -> Thanks!