KudoZ home » English to Greek » Engineering (general)

spacer wedge

Greek translation: αποστάτες


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spacer wedge
Greek translation:αποστάτες
Entered by: Pennya

20:32 Sep 21, 2007
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general) / operating manual of printing press
English term or phrase: spacer wedge
(included in safety instructions, as fllws):
when working on the delivery (pile change, removal of ample sheets or when working with spacer wedges, pay special attention to the movement of the chain gripper bars (danger of life)
Pennya
αποστάτες
Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q=αποστάτες&sourceid=navclient-...
Selected response from:

Costas Zannis
Grading comment
Thanks, Costa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3σφήνα διαχωρισμού
Spiros Konstantogiannis
3αποστάτες
Costas Zannis


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
αποστάτες


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?q=αποστάτες&sourceid=navclient-...

Costas Zannis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks, Costa

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
σφήνα διαχωρισμού


Explanation:
http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&q="σφήνα διαχωρισμού



Spiros Konstantogiannis
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 20
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Spiro