KudoZ home » English to Greek » Finance (general)

the restructuring theme gathering momentum

Greek translation: ...την αναδιάρθρωση να ενισχύεται


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the restructuring theme gathering momentum
Greek translation:...την αναδιάρθρωση να ενισχύεται
Entered by: Evi Prokopi

17:31 Mar 27, 2007
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: the restructuring theme gathering momentum
While country allocations are not usually a key factor for us, it is highly encouraging to witness the restructuring theme gathering momentum in Germany. We believe that many German assets are underpriced and we are building exposure on the long side. Investors will thus have noted an increased commitment to names such as, Allianz, Commerzbank and Deutsche Bank.

Προσπαθώ να καταλάβω αν είναι ένας ή περισσότεροι όροι. Αν συμβαίνει το δεύτερο, συγγνώμη για το λάθος μου.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
...την αναδιάρθρωση να ενισχύεται
Explanation:
Δεν καταλαβαίνω την απορία σου, ελπίζω όμως να βοήθησα.
Selected response from:

Evi Prokopi
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2...την αναδιάρθρωση να ενισχύεταιEvi Prokopi
4το φαινόμενο (θέμα) αναδόμησης να κερδίζει έδαφος
Valentini Mellas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
το φαινόμενο (θέμα) αναδόμησης να κερδίζει έδαφος


Explanation:
-

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 40

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
...την αναδιάρθρωση να ενισχύεται


Explanation:
Δεν καταλαβαίνω την απορία σου, ελπίζω όμως να βοήθησα.

Example sentence(s):
  • http://www.secinfo.com/dqT32.au.htm
  • nsfproposal.wikispaces.com/Meetings

    Reference: http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...
Evi Prokopi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Karakalpaki: Anny Karakalpaki
11 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ! :)

agree  Danae Ferri: αναδιάρθρωση, ναι.
13 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ! :)




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi, Vicky Papaprodromou, Valentini Mellas