KudoZ home » English to Greek » Finance (general)

on-demand payments

Greek translation: Πληρωτέες επί τη εμφανίσει


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on-demand payments
Greek translation:Πληρωτέες επί τη εμφανίσει
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

16:54 Jan 18, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: on-demand payments
At the same time you have authorised ΧΧΧ to request on-demand payments from your bank account for amounts up to ΖΖΖ.

Please note that unless you cancel this authorisation, your bank account will be automatically charged for each on-demand payment.

If you wish to cancel or edit this on-demand authorisation, you can do so at any time in the ‘My Account’ > ‘History’ > ‘Recurring payments’ section of your Moneybookers account.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Πληρωτέες επί τη εμφανίσει
Explanation:
κατά Χρυσοβιτσιώτη

και σε πρώτη ζήτηση

καταβολές επί τη εμφανίσει

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-01-18 17:04:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

καταβολές πληρωτέες επί τη εμφανίσει

http://www.taxheaven.gr/acforum/lofiversion/index.php?t39354...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-01-18 17:06:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

και πληρωμές επί τη εμφανίσει
Selected response from:

Eri Koutala
Grading comment
Μερσί Έρη και καλό απόγευμα.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Πληρωτέες επί τη εμφανίσει
Eri Koutala
4 +1πληρωμές επι τη εμφανίσειMaria Papadopoulou


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
πληρωμές επι τη εμφανίσει


Explanation:
Πρόκειται για οικονομική ορολογία και σημαίνει " πληρωμές εις πρώτην όχλησιν'', δηλαδή πληρωμές που καταβάλλονται αμέσως μόλις ζητηθούν.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-01-18 17:04:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ή πληρωμές επι τη εμφανίσει όπως ανέφερα πιο πάνω.

Maria Papadopoulou
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
15 hrs
  -> Σε ευχαριστώ Νάντια!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Πληρωτέες επί τη εμφανίσει


Explanation:
κατά Χρυσοβιτσιώτη

και σε πρώτη ζήτηση

καταβολές επί τη εμφανίσει

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-01-18 17:04:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

καταβολές πληρωτέες επί τη εμφανίσει

http://www.taxheaven.gr/acforum/lofiversion/index.php?t39354...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2008-01-18 17:06:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

και πληρωμές επί τη εμφανίσει

Eri Koutala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Μερσί Έρη και καλό απόγευμα.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgia Charitou:
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ & Καλό βράδυ!

agree  Evi Prokopi
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ & Καλό βράδυ!

agree  socratisv
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ & Καλό βράδυ!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
15 hrs
  -> Thank you Nadia! :-)

agree  Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
34 days
  -> Thanks a lot!