KudoZ home » English to Greek » Finance (general)

reactive

Greek translation: απαντητική


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reactive
Greek translation:απαντητική
Entered by: Maria Arelaki

09:03 Aug 28, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: reactive
MEDIA STATEMENT (Reactive) or LETTER TO MINISTER / OTHER VIP STAKEHOLDERS (Reactive)
Maria Arelaki
απαντητική
Explanation:
Reactive (in response to specific questions asked)
απαντητική δήλωση στα μέσα
Selected response from:

Haralabos Papatheodorou
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1απαντητική
Haralabos Papatheodorou
4ενεργητικό / ενεργητικήKostantinos


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ενεργητικό / ενεργητική


Explanation:
The general translation for this word is "αντιδραστικό" (male gender) and "αντιδραστική" (female gender) but the word that suits your phrase is "ενεργητικό" (male gender) and "ενεργητική" (female gender). If you give us the sentence it may help.

Kostantinos
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
απαντητική


Explanation:
Reactive (in response to specific questions asked)
απαντητική δήλωση στα μέσα


    Reference: http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:PUvWI8WaJIEJ:www.lcrpct...
Haralabos Papatheodorou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andras Mohay
7 hrs