KudoZ home » English to Greek » Finance (general)

private-sector arrangements

Greek translation: συμφωνίες ιδιωτικού τομέα


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:private-sector arrangements
Greek translation:συμφωνίες ιδιωτικού τομέα
Entered by: Spiros Doikas

17:32 Feb 17, 2009
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: private-sector arrangements
such difficulties should be addressed through private-sector arrangements
totovg
συμφωνίες ιδιωτικού τομέα
Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?q="private-sector" ιδιωτικού&ie=...
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lng1=el,en&lang=...
Selected response from:

Spiros Doikas
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4συμφωνίες ιδιωτικού τομέα
Spiros Doikas
4διευθετήσεις ιδιωτικού τομέα
Ioanna Daskalopoulou
4ρυθμίσεις ιδιωτικού τομέαIvi Rocou


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
συμφωνίες ιδιωτικού τομέα


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?q="private-sector" ιδιωτικού&ie=...
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/Notice.do?mode=dbl&lng1=el,en&lang=...

Spiros Doikas
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vasilisso
3 mins

agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou
14 mins

agree  Evi Prokopi
35 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
5 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ρυθμίσεις ιδιωτικού τομέα


Explanation:
Τέτοιες ρυθμίσεις περιλαμβάνουν εταιρικές σχέσεις μεταξύ δημόσιου και ιδιωτικού τομέα που λειτουργούν επιτυχώς σε άτυπη βάση.
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...

Such arrangements include partnerships between the public and private sectors which operate successfully on an informal basis.
http://eur-lex.europa.eu/LexUriServ/LexUriServ.do?uri=CELEX:...


Ivi Rocou
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 50

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
διευθετήσεις ιδιωτικού τομέα


Explanation:
Βλ. πηγές παρακάτω.


    Reference: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/arrangement.htm...
    Reference: http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&q=%CE%B4%CE%B9%CE%B5%CF%85...
Ioanna Daskalopoulou
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 19