KudoZ home » English to Greek » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

bonus slot(s)

Greek translation: κουλοχέρης(-δες) με έξτρα/επιπλέον παιχνίδια


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bonus slot(s)
Greek translation:κουλοχέρης(-δες) με έξτρα/επιπλέον παιχνίδια
Entered by: socratisv

15:59 Mar 13, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Marketing - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Casino related games
English term or phrase: bonus slot(s)
Bonus slots games are those games that have a bonus feature, this can be as simple as a free spin feature or it can be a totally extra bonus game; these games sometime involve an element of skill and you can win a lot of money in these bonus games.

Το βρήκα και ως "Σούπερ κουλοχέρη(δε)ς"
Εκτός από τους όρους φρουτάκια και κουλοχέρηδες, υπάρχει κάποιος άλλος όρος που χρησιμοποιείται ευρέως στα σαλόνια των καζίνο;
ΕΕΤΠ
socratisv
Greece
κουλοχέρης(-δες) με έξτρα/επιπλέον παιχνίδια
Explanation:
Η επιθυμία σας διαταγή, Σωκράτη μας.
Selected response from:

Katerina Athanasaki
Greece
Grading comment
Merci στην κρητικολόγο μας:))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3κουλοχέρης(-δες) με έξτρα/επιπλέον παιχνίδια
Katerina Athanasaki
3κουλοχέρης με μπόνους
Valentini Mellas


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
κουλοχέρης με μπόνους


Explanation:
Μία πρόταση κουλοχέρης με ελεύθερο γύρο - μπόνους

Valentini Mellas
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ευχαριστώ πολύ.


5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
κουλοχέρης(-δες) με έξτρα/επιπλέον παιχνίδια


Explanation:
Η επιθυμία σας διαταγή, Σωκράτη μας.

Katerina Athanasaki
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci στην κρητικολόγο μας:))