KudoZ home » English to Greek » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

my bad

Greek translation: λάθος μου, γράψε λάθος


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:my bad
Greek translation:λάθος μου, γράψε λάθος
Entered by: EN>ELTranslator

19:23 Jun 21, 2005
English to Greek translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: my bad
Conversation
A. How could this happen?
B. My bad.
A. Is that all you have to say?
B. Well, yes.
translator_GC
λάθος μου, γράψε λάθος
Explanation:
λάθος μου, γράψε λάθος, το σφάλμα είναι δικό μου, κλπ.

Προτιμώ το "γράψε λάθος" σ'αυτή την περίπτωση.
Selected response from:

EN>ELTranslator
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +19λάθος μου, γράψε λάθος
EN>ELTranslator
5 +11Εγώ φταίωIsodynamia


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +19
λάθος μου, γράψε λάθος


Explanation:
λάθος μου, γράψε λάθος, το σφάλμα είναι δικό μου, κλπ.

Προτιμώ το "γράψε λάθος" σ'αυτή την περίπτωση.

EN>ELTranslator
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgios Paraskevopoulos
1 min
  -> Hola Paula, muy amable, muchas gracias ¶:^) Muy bueno el link que incluiste arriba. Gracias.¶:^)

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 min
  -> Ευχαριστώ :-))

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 min
  -> Ευχαριστώ :-))

agree  xxxx-Translator: όλες μαζί :-)
3 mins
  -> Κουρδισμένες είμαστε;

agree  Nick Lingris: Έκτακτο το "γράψε λάθος" κι ας μην εμπεριέχει το "μου".
11 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ :-))

agree  Maria Karra: πολύ καλό το "γράψε λάθος"
24 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ :-))

agree  Daphne b
31 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ :-))

agree  Elena Petelos
36 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ :-))

agree  Betty Revelioti
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ :-))

agree  Katerina Athanasaki: Έγραψες πάλι Σταυρούλα!
1 hr
  -> Ω, ευχαριστώ πολύ!!

agree  Catherine Christaki
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ :-))

agree  Lamprini Kosma
3 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ Λαμπρινή :-))

agree  Katerina Nikopoulou
3 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ :-))

agree  Costas Zannis
4 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, καλημέρα :-)

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
10 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, καλημέρα :-)

agree  flipendo
11 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, καλημέρα :-)

agree  Evdoxia R.
12 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, καλημέρα :-)

agree  xxxsonja29
16 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ :-)

agree  wordpower
1 day18 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ Νάγια, welcome!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
Εγώ φταίω


Explanation:
ή Δικό μου το φταίξιμο, αν δεν έχεις πρόβλημα με τον αριθμό των χαρακτήρων

Isodynamia
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 min
  -> Ευχαριστώ :))

agree  Assimina Vavoula
2 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ :))

agree  xxxx-Translator: όλες μαζί :-)
3 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ :))

agree  Daphne b
30 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ :))

agree  Elena Petelos
36 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ :))

agree  Betty Revelioti
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ!!

agree  Lamprini Kosma
3 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!!

agree  Katerina Nikopoulou
3 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!!

agree  Costas Zannis
4 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
10 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!!

agree  flipendo
11 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): Lamprini Kosma, EN>ELTranslator, xxxx-Translator
Non-PRO (2): Betty Revelioti, xxxsonja29