KudoZ home » English to Greek » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Physician members

Greek translation: Ιατροί μέλη


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Physician members
Greek translation:Ιατροί μέλη
Entered by: Daphne b

17:52 Oct 31, 2006
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: Physician members
as opposed to just regular members
Ioanna Karamanou
United States
οι ιατροί, μέλη
Explanation:
Θα συμφωνήσω με τον Andras :)
Selected response from:

Evangelia Tsichlis
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4οι ιατροί, μέλη
Evangelia Tsichlis
3 +2μέλη από τον ιατρικό χώροAssimina Vavoula


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
physician members
μέλη από τον ιατρικό χώρο


Explanation:
....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2006-10-31 18:21:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

μέλη προερχόμενα από τον ιατρικό χώρο

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 mins (2006-10-31 18:22:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Σύμφωνα με την επισήμανση της Βίκυς, βέβαια.

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ Βικάκι...

agree  n0m3n
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
physician members
οι ιατροί, μέλη


Explanation:
Θα συμφωνήσω με τον Andras :)

Evangelia Tsichlis
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
11 mins

agree  raptisi
1 hr

agree  Tessy_vas
12 hrs
  -> Thanks! Αυτά τα kudos μάλλον ανήκουν στον Andras:)

agree  Helen Chrysanthopoulou
2 days11 hrs