KudoZ home » English to Greek » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

yasu posise simera

Greek translation: Hello, how are you today?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:yasu posise simera
Greek translation:Hello, how are you today?
Entered by: Betty Revelioti

15:48 Mar 30, 2004
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: yasu posise simera
what does it mean
Ron
Hello, how are you today?
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2004-03-30 15:49:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hello, how are you doing today?
Selected response from:

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Hello, how are you today?
Betty Revelioti
5Hello, how are you today?sminx


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Hello, how are you today?


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2004-03-30 15:49:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hello, how are you doing today?

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dionysia
1 min
  -> Thanx

agree  Valentini Mellas
2 mins
  -> Thanxxx!!

agree  sminx: Sorry we answered at the same time...I obviously agree with that too!
3 mins
  -> Thanx

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Fine thank you and your Miss Betty?... ;-))
9 mins
  -> Well.....I am fine too...!!! xixixixixi

agree  Lamprini Kosma
31 mins
  -> Thanx!!

agree  Iris70
2 hrs
  -> Thanx

agree  angelsid
16 hrs

agree  Evdoxia R.
16 hrs

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
17 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Hello, how are you today?


Explanation:
Hello, how are you today?

I'm greek...
And it is:
Yia sou, pos eisai simera;

sminx