KudoZ home » English to Greek » Government / Politics

Employers Mutual

Greek translation: ταμείο/ένωση εργοδοτών


13:54 Feb 16, 2008
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: Employers Mutual
***Employers Mutual*** is XXX’s appointed claims agent that manages claims on XXX’s behalf. You will be dealing with an Employers Mutual claims manager unless...

Πρόκειται για τίτλο λειτουργού οργανισμού πρόνοιας της Αυστραλίας. Καμιά ιδέα;
Costas Zannis
Greek translation:ταμείο/ένωση εργοδοτών
Explanation:
Ιδέες:

Insurance [COM] Full entry
EN employer's mutuality
EL Ταμείο αλληλοβοήθειας εργοδοτών

IATE

Ή "Ένωση Εργοδοτών"


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-02-16 19:26:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Νομίζω ότι το "ασφάλισης" είναι περιττό.
Επίσης, θα συμφωνήσω με την παρατήρηση του Γιώργου.
Selected response from:

sassa
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ όλες και όλους. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +13ταμείο/ένωση εργοδοτών
sassa
4ομοιότητες υπαλλήλωνKaterina Bamboulis


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
employers mutual
ομοιότητες υπαλλήλων


Explanation:
simular opinions, looks....

Katerina Bamboulis
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +13
employers mutual
ταμείο/ένωση εργοδοτών


Explanation:
Ιδέες:

Insurance [COM] Full entry
EN employer's mutuality
EL Ταμείο αλληλοβοήθειας εργοδοτών

IATE

Ή "Ένωση Εργοδοτών"


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2008-02-16 19:26:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Νομίζω ότι το "ασφάλισης" είναι περιττό.
Επίσης, θα συμφωνήσω με την παρατήρηση του Γιώργου.

sassa
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ όλες και όλους. :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Επειδή το κείμενο μου αναφέρεται κάπου και σε "self-insured employers" να συμβιβαστούμε στο "ταμείο ασφάλισης εργοδοτών";


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katerina Rhodes
4 mins
  -> :)

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
39 mins
  -> :)

agree  raptisi
42 mins
  -> :)

agree  Eri Koutala
1 hr
  -> :)

agree  Assimina Vavoula
1 hr
  -> :)

agree  socratisv: Ακόμα και αλληλασφαλιστική ένωση/ταμείο αλληλασφάλισης εργοδοτών
4 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Georgia Charitou:
7 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
20 hrs
  -> Καλησπέρα, Νάντια :)

agree  aggelpan
1 day2 hrs
  -> :)

agree  Anastasia Giagopoulou
1 day2 hrs
  -> ;)

agree  Emmanouil Tyrakis: Το τελευταίο το έκανα 15 Δεκεμβρίου, λέω να αρχίσω περί τα μέσα Μαρτίου!!!
1 day4 hrs
  -> Μπάνιο;

agree  Evi Prokopi
2 days21 hrs

agree  Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
15 days