KudoZ home » English to Greek » Insurance

Regulatory agencies

Greek translation: ρυθμιστικοί / κανονιστικοί φορείς


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Regulatory agencies
Greek translation:ρυθμιστικοί / κανονιστικοί φορείς
Entered by: Ioanna Karamitsa

08:47 Mar 30, 2007
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: Regulatory agencies
We are not responsible for the availability, quality, results of, or failure to provide any medical, legal or other care or service caused by conditions beyond Our control. This includes Your failure to obtain care or service or where the rendering of such care or service is prohibited by U.S. law, local laws, or regulatory agencies.
Ioanna Karamitsa
Netherlands
ρυθμιστικοί φορείς
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Grading comment
Thanx again Manoli!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6ρυθμιστικοί φορείς
Emmanouil Tyrakis
4 +1ρυθμιστικές αρχές/οργανισμοί
Katerina Athanasaki


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
regulatory agencies
ρυθμιστικοί φορείς


Explanation:
-

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanx again Manoli!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Costas Zannis
0 min
  -> φχαριστώωωωω

agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou: Και κανονιστικοί - καλημέρα Μανόλη
5 mins
  -> ναι, το ξέχασα και αυτό...

agree  Katerina Athanasaki: Συμφωνώ και με την Αγγελική για το "κανονιστικοί"
10 mins
  -> ναι, το ξέχασα και αυτό...

agree  socratisv
41 mins

agree  Evi Prokopi
1 hr

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
3 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
regulatory agencies
ρυθμιστικές αρχές/οργανισμοί


Explanation:
Χωρίς να διαφωνώ με τον Μανόλη, προτιμώ το "αρχές" ή το "οργανισμοί".
Επίσης, υπάρχει η επιλογή του "υπηρεσίες" σύμφωνα και με την ερώτηση που μπορείς να δεις εδώ: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1621280

Katerina Athanasaki
Greece
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
3 hrs