KudoZ home » English to Greek » International Org/Dev/Coop

police personnel

Greek translation: προσωπικό αστυνομίας


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:police personnel
Greek translation:προσωπικό αστυνομίας
Entered by: Evdoxia R.

13:11 Dec 3, 2004
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop / -
English term or phrase: police personnel
iv) the new Law on Arms Possession and Use of Firearms (3169/2003) which regulates the possession and use of firearms by police personnel;
Eftychia Stamatopoulou
Greece
προσωπικό αστυνομίας
Explanation:
μου φαίνεται πιο εύηχο από της Μπέττης.
Selected response from:

Evdoxia R.
Greece
Grading comment
Eyxaristo Eydoxia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3προσωπικό αστυνομίαςEvdoxia R.
4 +4αστυνομικό προσωπικό
Betty Revelioti


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
αστυνομικό προσωπικό


Explanation:
http://www.google.com.gr/search?hl=el&q=αστυνομικό προσωπικό...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2004-12-03 13:49:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Evdoxia Renta: προσωπικό αστυνομίας

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
10 mins

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Διαφωνώ με το προσωπικό αστυνομίας...
56 mins

agree  Assimina Vavoula
2 hrs

agree  Alexandra Fakalou: :-))))
2 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
προσωπικό αστυνομίας


Explanation:
μου φαίνεται πιο εύηχο από της Μπέττης.

Evdoxia R.
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Eyxaristo Eydoxia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daphne b
5 mins

agree  Emmanouil Tyrakis
12 mins

agree  Konstantinos Karanikas B.Sc. Electr. Eng., MITI
4 hrs