KudoZ home » English to Greek » IT (Information Technology)

reflow mode

Greek translation: λειτουργία αναδιάταξης


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reflow mode
Greek translation:λειτουργία αναδιάταξης
Entered by: kleo2405

22:40 Feb 4, 2009
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - IT (Information Technology)
English term or phrase: reflow mode
In Reflow mode zooming affects only text size not images.

(Adobe Reader)
kleo2405
λειτουργία αναδιάταξης
Explanation:
επεξεργασίας κειμένου (Adobe InCopy, MS-Office) και τους σταθμούς σε-. λιδοποίησης (Αdobe InDesign CS CE) .... αναδιάταξη (reflow) του ΦΕΚ συνεπεία των χει- ...
www.myadobe.gr/pdfs/Case_studies/Noetron.pdf
Selected response from:

socratisv
Greece
Grading comment
evxaristw!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2λειτουργία αναδιάταξης
socratisv
4λειτουργία (επανα)ροής, λειτουργία μεγέθυνσης κειμένου
Spiros Doikas


  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
λειτουργία (επανα)ροής, λειτουργία μεγέθυνσης κειμένου


Explanation:
http://www.google.gr/search?q="λειτουργία μεγέθυνσης κειμένο...
http://www.google.gr/search?hl=en&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...

Spiros Doikas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 88

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
λειτουργία αναδιάταξης


Explanation:
επεξεργασίας κειμένου (Adobe InCopy, MS-Office) και τους σταθμούς σε-. λιδοποίησης (Αdobe InDesign CS CE) .... αναδιάταξη (reflow) του ΦΕΚ συνεπεία των χει- ...
www.myadobe.gr/pdfs/Case_studies/Noetron.pdf


    Reference: http://www.google.gr/search?hl=el&client=firefox-a&rls=org.m...
socratisv
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
evxaristw!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Panagiotis Andrias
34 mins
  -> Ta!

agree  Assimina Vavoula
6 hrs
  -> Thanks!