KudoZ home » English to Greek » Journalism

harvest

Greek translation: αποκομίζω


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:harvest
Greek translation:αποκομίζω
Entered by: Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi

10:53 Oct 30, 2007
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Journalism
English term or phrase: harvest
Sufficient resources must be made available through coordination and integration of EU and national initiatives to harvest the real advantages of ICT-supported LLL.

Θα πρέπει να παρασχεθούν επαρκή μέσα μέσω του συντονισμού και της ολοκλήρωσης της ΕΕ και ;;;;;;;;
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
αποκομίζω
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6αποκομίζω
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4 +4επωφεληθούν των / από τα...flipendo


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
επωφεληθούν των / από τα...


Explanation:
To receive (the benefits or consequences of an action) (www.answers.com)

flipendo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Alexiou
0 min
  -> Ευχαριστώ.

agree  Danae Ferri
11 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ.

agree  xxxd_vachliot
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ.

agree  Maria Karra
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
αποκομίζω


Explanation:
..

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nick Lingris: Καλησπέρα μας και καλές αντοχές.
45 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Νίκο. Καλησπέρα και καλή συνέχεια!

agree  xxxd_vachliot
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ. Καλησπέρα!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Βίκυ. Καλησπέρα και καλή συνέχεια!

agree  socratisv
5 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Σωκράτη. Καλησπέρα και καλή συνέχεια!

agree  Dr. Derk von Moock
5 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ. Καλησπέρα και καλή συνέχεια!

agree  Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
3 days11 hrs