KudoZ home » English to Greek » Journalism

the enhancement of ICT-supported LLL principles

Greek translation: την ενίσχυση / βελτίωση των αρχών της δια βίου μάθησης που υποστηρίζονται από τις ΤΠΕ


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the enhancement of ICT-supported LLL principles
Greek translation:την ενίσχυση / βελτίωση των αρχών της δια βίου μάθησης που υποστηρίζονται από τις ΤΠΕ
Entered by: Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi

18:06 Oct 30, 2007
English to Greek translations [Non-PRO]
Journalism / social sciences, life long learning
English term or phrase: the enhancement of ICT-supported LLL principles
In other words, the development of new structures, the ***enhancement of ICT-supported LLL principles***, the consideration of the characteristics of the target groups and end-users, and the creation of a common political framework (i.e. wider cooperation between the central government and the local authorities) are all important parameters to consider when forming and implementing strategic plans.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
την ενίσχυση / βελτίωση των αρχών της LLL που υποστηρίζονται από την ICT
Explanation:
Μία άποψη

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2007-10-31 09:53:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Με άλλα λόγια, η ανάπτυξη νέων δομών, η ενίσχυση των αρχών της δια βίου μάθησης που υποστηρίζονται από τηΝ τεχνολογία των πληροφοριών και των επικοινωνιών....
Selected response from:

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ Νάντια και καλημέρα.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1την ενίσχυση / βελτίωση των αρχών της LLL που υποστηρίζονται από την ICT
Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4βλ.παρακάτω.xxxd_vachliot


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
βλ.παρακάτω.


Explanation:
Τι εννοεί με lifelong learning principles:

"Some of the lifelong learning principles are learning for everyone, active learning, continuous learning, relevant learning, real applications..."

books.google.com/books?isbn=1402037171


"The four lifelong learning principles are:

Multiplicity - to provide variety, diversity, a broad approach in all the above aspects
Connectedness - ensures meaning, relevance, linking and connection
Critical Intelligence - to question, reflect and analyse “what & why”, make judgements
Transformation - the change brought about, acquisition, empowerment "
http://www.longbeachplace.org.au/overview.doc.


Οπότε εγώ θα το έλεγα κάπως έτσι (όσο πιο κοντά γίνεται στο πρωτότυπο):

"η ενίσχυση των αρχών της δια βίου εκμάθησης που απαιτούν/κάνουν χρήση Τεχνολογιών της Πληροφορίας και της Επικοινωνίας..."



xxxd_vachliot
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Δια βίου μάθησης και όχι εκμάθησης. // Ότι πεις (137.000 γκουγκλιές έναντι 445).
2 mins
  -> Δεν νομίζω.//Ναι και; Και δια βίου εκπαίδευση λέγεται. Ό,τι πεις:-)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
την ενίσχυση / βελτίωση των αρχών της LLL που υποστηρίζονται από την ICT


Explanation:
Μία άποψη

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 hrs (2007-10-31 09:53:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Με άλλα λόγια, η ανάπτυξη νέων δομών, η ενίσχυση των αρχών της δια βίου μάθησης που υποστηρίζονται από τηΝ τεχνολογία των πληροφοριών και των επικοινωνιών....

Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ Νάντια και καλημέρα.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
39 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Βίκυ μας :-)

neutral  xxxd_vachliot: Το LLL αναφέρεται σε Life-Long Learning αν δεν απατώμαι. Και το ICT σε Information and Communication Technology (ICT).//Αναφέρομαι στη δική σου απάντηση Νάντια και όχι σε αυτό που γνωρίζει η Μίνα. Καλημέρα και καλή συνέχεια.
14 hrs
  -> Και τα δύο τα γνωρίζει πολύ καλά η Μίνα (όπως κι εγώ). Αυτό που ζητάει, πιστεύω, είναι να τη βοηθήσουμε να δομήσει την πρότασή της. Καλή σου μέρα!