KudoZ home » English to Greek » Law: Contract(s)

pay limit

Greek translation: όριο πληρωμής / όριο πληρωμών


11:11 Feb 17, 2009
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Insurance Policy
English term or phrase: pay limit
"Insurer's Right to pay limit"

the insurer may at any time only pay to the Insured in connection with any claim or series of claims consequent upon or attributable to one source or original cause the amount of the limits of indemnity.
Vicky Alyssandraki
Greek translation:όριο πληρωμής / όριο πληρωμών
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vasilisso
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9όριο πληρωμής / όριο πληρωμών
Vasilisso
4όριο πληρωμής/πληρωμώνIvi Rocou


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
όριο πληρωμής / όριο πληρωμών


Explanation:
.

Vasilisso
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivi Rocou: Τώρα είδα το δικό σας.
7 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ! Νά 'σαι καλά!

agree  Assimina Vavoula
11 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou
25 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
34 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Evi Prokopi
55 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  marina2002
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  karoubalou_kate
3 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Efi Maryeli
4 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  socratisv
9 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
όριο πληρωμής/πληρωμών


Explanation:
limit = όριο

pay = πληρωμή

Ivi Rocou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11