KudoZ home » English to Greek » Law: Contract(s)

Limits of Indemnity

Greek translation: Όρια ασφαλιστικής ευθύνης


11:13 Feb 17, 2009
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Insurance Policy
English term or phrase: Limits of Indemnity
όριο αποζημίωσης;
Vicky Alyssandraki
Greek translation:Όρια ασφαλιστικής ευθύνης
Explanation:
Αλλιώς και "όρια κάλυψης"
Selected response from:

Despina Chryssafi
Greece
Grading comment
Thanks! More relevant than the term proposed above.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7όρια αποζημίωσης
Vasilisso
4Όρια ασφαλιστικής ευθύνηςDespina Chryssafi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
limits of indemnity
όρια αποζημίωσης


Explanation:
.

Vasilisso
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula
12 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou
20 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
31 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Evi Prokopi
55 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  marina2002
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  ANGELIKI KOKKINI
3 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  socratisv
9 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
limits of indemnity
Όρια ασφαλιστικής ευθύνης


Explanation:
Αλλιώς και "όρια κάλυψης"


    Reference: http://www.pragmatognomones.gr/lexicon/data/l.shtm
    Reference: http://www.insmoney.gr/lexicon.htm
Despina Chryssafi
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks! More relevant than the term proposed above.