KudoZ home » English to Greek » Law: Contract(s)

by operation of law

Greek translation: αυτοδικαίως


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by operation of law
Greek translation:αυτοδικαίως
Entered by: Evdoxia R.

22:31 Apr 1, 2004
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: by operation of law
Το παρόν Συμφωνητικό δεν δύναται να μεταβιβαστεί ή να ανατεθεί ***by operation of law***, χωρίς την γραπτή συναίνεση του άλλου μέρους, εκτός αν μεταβιβαστεί ή ανατεθεί σε σχετιζόμενη ή συνδεδεμένη εταιρεία
Evdoxia R.
Greece
αυτοδικαίως
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

elzosim
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3αυτοδικαίως
elzosim
3με νομική διαδικασία
Emmanouil Tyrakis


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
με νομική διαδικασία


Explanation:
-

Emmanouil Tyrakis
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Krisztina Lelik
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ

disagree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: Δες την απάντηση της Λίλλυς... :-))
5 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
αυτοδικαίως


Explanation:
:)

elzosim
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentini Mellas
4 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi: και "δικαιωδοτικώς"
5 hrs
  -> Thanks :)

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
10 hrs
  -> Thanks :)