KudoZ home » English to Greek » Law: Contract(s)

Embargo Notice & Agreement

Greek translation: Δήλωση/Ειδοποίηση/Ανακοίνωση & Συμφωνηικό Εμπορικού Αποκλεισμού


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Embargo Notice & Agreement
Greek translation:Δήλωση/Ειδοποίηση/Ανακοίνωση & Συμφωνηικό Εμπορικού Αποκλεισμού
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

11:01 Feb 22, 2005
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Embargo Notice & Agreement
Προειδοποίηση και Συμφωνητικό Εμπορικού Αποκλεισμού;;;;;
any ideas?
Evdoxia R.
Greece
Ανακοίνωση & Συμφωνία Εμπορικού Αποκλεισμού
Explanation:
ως ιδέα...
Selected response from:

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2εντολή και συμφωνία για απαγόρευση εμπορικής διάθεσης/διάθεσης στο εμπόριο
Vicky Papaprodromou
4Ανακοίνωση & Συμφωνία Εμπορικού ΑποκλεισμούAssimina Vavoula
4Δεσμευτική Συμφωνία Διάθεσης
Costas Zannis


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
embargo notice & agreement
εντολή και συμφωνία για απαγόρευση εμπορικής διάθεσης/διάθεσης στο εμπόριο


Explanation:
Tότε πιστεύω πως δεν "κολλάει" με τίποτε ούτε το "αποκλεισμός" ούτε το "εμπάργκο" και θα μείνεις στο "απαγόρευση εμπορικής διάθεσης/διάθεσης στο εμπόριο"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-02-22 11:32:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Όσο για το \"wholesaler\", η μόνη κομψότερη απόδοση που μου έρχεται κατά νου είναι το \"σημείο χονδρικής πώλησης\" που δεσμεύεται βάσει \"εντολής και συμφωνίας για απαγόρευση.....\" μέχρι την ημερομηνία τάδε.

Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vanessak
51 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ πολύ, Βανέσα. Καλό απόγεμα!

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
4 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ, Νάντια!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
embargo notice & agreement
Δεσμευτική Συμφωνία Διάθεσης


Explanation:
Έτσι θα το απέδιδα απ' όσα λες κι απ' όσα συμπεραίνω απο το παρακάτω:

EMBARGO NOTICE
All retailers will be required by Bloomsbury to sign and return an embargo notice. If this is not completed and returned, the embargo will be enforced the publisher and we shall be unable to despatch until publication date.

http://www.bertrams.com/Promotional/HarryPotter/halfblood.ht...

Wholesaler = Πωλητής Χονδρικής. Αλλά και ο «χονδρέμπορος» δεν έχει τίποτα το επιλήψιμο.


Costas Zannis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 28

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
embargo notice & agreement
Ανακοίνωση & Συμφωνία Εμπορικού Αποκλεισμού


Explanation:
ως ιδέα...

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ