KudoZ home » English to Greek » Law (general)

**Service**of the initial writ was accepted

Greek translation: Η επίδοση της αρχικής αγωγής έγινε αποδεκτή


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Service of the initial writ was accepted
Greek translation:Η επίδοση της αρχικής αγωγής έγινε αποδεκτή
Entered by: socratisv

13:47 Mar 29, 2007
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Scottish Courts Decision
English term or phrase: **Service**of the initial writ was accepted
Service of the initial Writ requesting Declarator of Non-Parentage and Parentage was accepted by ΧΧ, sollicitor on behalf of

Η αγωγή πατρότητας/αποποίησης πατρότητας έγνε αποδεκτή ή η επίδοση της αγωγής ?
socratisv
Greece
επίδοση
Explanation:
Εγώ μόνο ως "επίδοση" το ξέρω στα νομικά κείμενα.
Selected response from:

Katerina Athanasaki
Greece
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7επίδοση
Katerina Athanasaki
2επίδοση της αγωγής πατρότητας/αποποίησης πατρότηταςAssimina Vavoula


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
**service**of the initial writ was accepted
επίδοση


Explanation:
Εγώ μόνο ως "επίδοση" το ξέρω στα νομικά κείμενα.

Katerina Athanasaki
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Greek
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ευχαριστώ όλους και όλες!

Asker: Κι εγώ μόνο ως ε΄πίδοση το ξέρω..... αλλα καμια φορα μυγιάζομαι με τα αυτονοητα. και παλι ευχαριστω


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ioanna Karamitsa
1 min
  -> Ευχαριστώ Ιωάννα

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
1 min
  -> Ευχαριστώ και πάλι Νάντια

agree  Assimina Vavoula
2 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ και πάλι Μίνα

agree  Emmanouil Tyrakis
8 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Μανόλη

agree  Angeliki Papadopoulou
17 mins
  -> Ευχαριστώ Αγγελική

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
4 hrs

agree  Evi Prokopi
10 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
**service**of the initial writ was accepted
επίδοση της αγωγής πατρότητας/αποποίησης πατρότητας


Explanation:
Αντί αποποίηση: προσβολή ή παραίτηση, ίσως;;;

Assimina Vavoula
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: και παραίτηση ταιριάζει στη συγκεκριμενη περίπτωση, της οποίας τυχαίνει να ξέρω τα γεγονότα:)