KudoZ home » English to Greek » Law (general)

Demised Premises

Greek translation: προς ενοικίαση


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Demised Premises
Greek translation:προς ενοικίαση
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

11:48 Jul 3, 2007
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: Demised Premises
Demised Premises
1st Floor, Amalias 2 Syntagma, Athens consisting entry, reception area, dining room, 2 bathrooms, one WW and one en-suite, kitchen /meals area and one maid’s room.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
προς ενοικίαση
Explanation:
Demised Premises
Property subject to Lease. For example, an apartment is rented under a written lease. In the lease, the apartment is referred to as the demised premises.
http://www.answers.com/topic/demised-premises?cat=biz-fin


Selected response from:

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Μερσί μον προφεσέρ... Καλό ΣΚ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3προς ενοικίαση
Nick Lingris
4μεταβιβασθέντα / κληροδοτηθέντα οικήματα
Danae Ferri


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
demised premises
μεταβιβασθέντα / κληροδοτηθέντα οικήματα


Explanation:
demise σημαίνει μεταβιβάζω μέσω διαθήκης, παραχωρώ, παραχωρώ επί ενοικίω (λεξικό penguin). Εσύ θα κρίνεις με βάση το υπόλοιπο κείμενό σου για τι ακριβώς πρόκειται..

Danae Ferri
Norway
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
demised premises
προς ενοικίαση


Explanation:
Demised Premises
Property subject to Lease. For example, an apartment is rented under a written lease. In the lease, the apartment is referred to as the demised premises.
http://www.answers.com/topic/demised-premises?cat=biz-fin




Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 256
Grading comment
Μερσί μον προφεσέρ... Καλό ΣΚ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Evi Prokopi
2 hrs
  -> Ευχαριστώ!