KudoZ home » English to Greek » Law (general)

‘fixture’

Greek translation: συστατικό του ακινήτου


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fixture
Greek translation:συστατικό του ακινήτου
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

13:40 Jul 3, 2007
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law (general)
English term or phrase: ‘fixture’
Fixtures
Where there are no fixtures, fittings or furniture provided by the Lessor Annexure A should be completed by inserting the word 'Nil'. Where such fixtures are provided they should be listed in Annexure A annexed to the lease. The word ***‘fixture’*** is a legal term and in Australian law describes an article actually fixed to land or buildings with the intention that it should remain in position permanently or for an indefinite or substantial period. Thus wall to wall carpets, fire detectors or sprinklers, fixed blinds and light fittings are generally classed as fixtures whilst such objects as pictures, fire extinguishers, refrigerators, carpet squares and so forth are usually (but not always) not so classed. Fixtures become part of the land and once affixed belong to the landowner.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
συστατικό του ακινήτου
Explanation:
http://gort.gr/empr.htm
Ο δικός μας Αστικός Κώδικας αναγνωρίζει *συστατικά* του ακινήτου (Συστατικό μέρος πράγματος, που δεν μπορεί να αποχωριστεί από το κύριο πράγμα χωρίς βλάβη αυτού του ίδιου ή του κύριου πράγματος ή χωρίς αλλοίωση της ουσίας ή του προορισμού τους... άρθρο 953) και *παραρτήματα* (Παράρτημα είναι το κινητό πράγμα που, χωρίς να είναι συστατικό του κυρίου πράγματος, έχει προοριστεί να εξυπηρετεί διαρκώς τον οικονομικό του σκοπό και έχει τεθεί ήδη σε τοπική σχέση προς το κύριο πράγμα, αντίστοιχη προς αυτό το σκοπό... άρθρο 956).

Το fixture είναι μια εξίσου βασική σημασία στο αγγλοσαξονικό δίκαιο.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fixture_(property_law)

ή από εδώ: http://www.lawpack.co.uk/faq_property_law_and_advice.asp#501...

Custom seems to say that fixtures are permanencies and semi-permanencies that one can't simply pick up and walk away with. Basically, it includes things which are attached to the property. One way of looking at it is whether removal of the thing in question would damage the property. Television aerials, for example, are fixtures. You can put the lamp shade under your arm and walk away with it but the light switch is a different matter. It's the bits and pieces other than what are obvious parts of the house (such as the doors) and what are obviously not part of the house (such as a heavy plant pot in the garden that's too heavy to lift) which cause the trouble. Situations where it's not strictly breach of contract to remove an item but would be a breach of good faith to do so should be avoided.

Η μοκέτα είναι ή δεν είναι συστατικό του ακινήτου; (Εγώ νομίζω ότι είναι.)
Εσείς που μεταφράζετε νομικά κείμενα μπορείτε να μας πείτε αν οι δύο αυτοί όροι είναι απολύτως αντίστοιχοι;
Selected response from:

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Με έπεισες καθώς βρήκα αρκετά λινκς.... Μου ανοίγεις δρόμους μεσιέ λε προφεσέρ και μου αρέσει.... Καλημέρα και καλό ΣΚ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1προσάρτημα
Costas Zannis
1συστατικό του ακινήτου
Nick Lingris


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
προσάρτημα


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-07-03 14:41:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ΜATZENTA>>> (Mόνιμο) προσάρτημα.

Costas Zannis
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 80

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Και το Magenta εμπορικών & οικονομικών όρων δίνει τον ίδιο ορισμό. Καλησπέρα, Κώστα.
1 hr
  -> Υπάρχει και τέτοια Μagenta; Ευχαριστώ!

neutral  Nick Lingris: Θα έρθει η Ιωάννα και θα σου πει ότι είναι "συστατικά". http://hun.proz.com/kudoz/1637320
2 hrs
  -> Συστατικά οι MOKETEΣ; (Πρέπει να βρω καταρογαβάθα) :)))

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
fixture
συστατικό του ακινήτου


Explanation:
http://gort.gr/empr.htm
Ο δικός μας Αστικός Κώδικας αναγνωρίζει *συστατικά* του ακινήτου (Συστατικό μέρος πράγματος, που δεν μπορεί να αποχωριστεί από το κύριο πράγμα χωρίς βλάβη αυτού του ίδιου ή του κύριου πράγματος ή χωρίς αλλοίωση της ουσίας ή του προορισμού τους... άρθρο 953) και *παραρτήματα* (Παράρτημα είναι το κινητό πράγμα που, χωρίς να είναι συστατικό του κυρίου πράγματος, έχει προοριστεί να εξυπηρετεί διαρκώς τον οικονομικό του σκοπό και έχει τεθεί ήδη σε τοπική σχέση προς το κύριο πράγμα, αντίστοιχη προς αυτό το σκοπό... άρθρο 956).

Το fixture είναι μια εξίσου βασική σημασία στο αγγλοσαξονικό δίκαιο.
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fixture_(property_law)

ή από εδώ: http://www.lawpack.co.uk/faq_property_law_and_advice.asp#501...

Custom seems to say that fixtures are permanencies and semi-permanencies that one can't simply pick up and walk away with. Basically, it includes things which are attached to the property. One way of looking at it is whether removal of the thing in question would damage the property. Television aerials, for example, are fixtures. You can put the lamp shade under your arm and walk away with it but the light switch is a different matter. It's the bits and pieces other than what are obvious parts of the house (such as the doors) and what are obviously not part of the house (such as a heavy plant pot in the garden that's too heavy to lift) which cause the trouble. Situations where it's not strictly breach of contract to remove an item but would be a breach of good faith to do so should be avoided.

Η μοκέτα είναι ή δεν είναι συστατικό του ακινήτου; (Εγώ νομίζω ότι είναι.)
Εσείς που μεταφράζετε νομικά κείμενα μπορείτε να μας πείτε αν οι δύο αυτοί όροι είναι απολύτως αντίστοιχοι;

Nick Lingris
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 256
Grading comment
Με έπεισες καθώς βρήκα αρκετά λινκς.... Μου ανοίγεις δρόμους μεσιέ λε προφεσέρ και μου αρέσει.... Καλημέρα και καλό ΣΚ