KudoZ home » English to Greek » Law (general)

draft Net Family Property Statement

Greek translation: συντάσσω δήλωση καθαρής οικογενειακής ιδιοκτησίας


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:draft Net Family Property Statement
Greek translation:συντάσσω δήλωση καθαρής οικογενειακής ιδιοκτησίας
Entered by: aggelpan

18:44 Nov 11, 2007
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / legal
English term or phrase: draft Net Family Property Statement
I can't understand the collocation..if someone can help me out as soon as possible, i would highly appreciate it. Thanks.
Maria Papadopoulou
συντάσσω δήλωση καθαρής οικογενειακής ιδιοκτησίας
Explanation:
I'm not sure either. I guess "draft" is used as a verb in this sentence, right?
Πάντως Property=Ιδιοκτησία
Selected response from:

aggelpan
Greece
Grading comment
Αυτό είναι. Ευχαριστώ πολύ Αγγελική.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3συντάσσω δήλωση καθαρής οικογενειακής ιδιοκτησίας
aggelpan
1προσχέδιο δήλωσης καθαρής οικογενειακής/ακίνητης περιουσίαςEvi Prokopi


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
draft net family property statement
προσχέδιο δήλωσης καθαρής οικογενειακής/ακίνητης περιουσίας


Explanation:
Guessing... I canät really think of anything else.

Evi Prokopi
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 64

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
draft net family property statement
συντάσσω δήλωση καθαρής οικογενειακής ιδιοκτησίας


Explanation:
I'm not sure either. I guess "draft" is used as a verb in this sentence, right?
Πάντως Property=Ιδιοκτησία

aggelpan
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Αυτό είναι. Ευχαριστώ πολύ Αγγελική.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Assimina Vavoula: Günaydin, Aggeliki. Iyi gunler .
12 hrs
  -> Günaydin! İyi çalışmalar :)

agree  Nadia-Anastasia Fahmi
15 hrs

agree  Mirjana Popovic Kirkontzogloy
26 days