KudoZ home » English to Greek » Law (general)

a hierarchy of approaches

Greek translation: μία ιεραρχία προσεγγίσεων/ιεραρχία τρόπων προσέγγισης


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a hierarchy of approaches
Greek translation:μία ιεραρχία προσεγγίσεων/ιεραρχία τρόπων προσέγγισης
Entered by: Assimina Vavoula

14:48 Feb 2, 2009
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law (general)
English term or phrase: a hierarchy of approaches
We will use a hierarchy of approaches for prevention of pollution including minimising the amount of wastewater, air emissions and solid waste produced so as to prevent damage to human health and the environment

Θα χρησιμοποιήσου ιεραρχικά μία σειρά προσεγγίσεων για ....;;;;
ΕΕΤΠ και καλό απόγευμα.
Assimina Vavoula
Greece
μία ιεραρχία προσεγγίσεων
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vassilis Paraskevas
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6μία ιεραρχία προσεγγίσεων
Vassilis Paraskevas
4 +1ιεραρχικά μια σειρά προσεγγίσεωνIvi Rocou
3θα ταξινομήσουμε τις προσεγγίσεις μας για...gkarapapa


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
θα ταξινομήσουμε τις προσεγγίσεις μας για...


Explanation:
...

gkarapapa
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
μία ιεραρχία προσεγγίσεων


Explanation:
.

Vassilis Paraskevas
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Ευχαριστώ πολύ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ironassos
1 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  Evi Prokopi
4 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Panagiotis Andrias: ιεραρχία τρόπων προσέγγισης
6 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Και αυτό που προτείνει ο Παναγιώτης.
1 hr
  -> Ευχαριστώ!

agree  Haralabos Papatheodorou
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  socratisv: ίσως και " ιεραρχική δαβάθμση" ή " θα ιεραρχίσουμε" . Καλημέρα
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ιεραρχικά μια σειρά προσεγγίσεων


Explanation:
΄Ετσι όπως το έγραψες, μου φαίνεται καλύτερο.

Ivi Rocou
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxd_vachliot: Κι εμένα επίσης.
16 hrs
  -> Thanks.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Evi Prokopi