KudoZ home » English to Greek » Law (general)

by-laws

Greek translation: διάταξη της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by-laws
Greek translation:διάταξη της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης
Entered by: Gabrijela

14:19 Aug 11, 2004
English to Greek translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: by-laws
Delegated legislation means permitting bodies beneath parliament to pass their own legislation. The three main forms of delegated legislation are statutory instruments, by-laws and orders in Council.
Gabrijela
διάταξη της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης
Explanation:
Magenta
by-law: διάταξη της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης # εσωτερικός κανονισμός (λέσχης, επιχείρησης κτλ.)
Selected response from:

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5διάταξη της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης
Betty Revelioti
4νομοθετικό διάταγμα
maria sgourou


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
διάταξη της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης


Explanation:
Magenta
by-law: διάταξη της τοπικής αυτοδιοίκησης # εσωτερικός κανονισμός (λέσχης, επιχείρησης κτλ.)

Betty Revelioti
Greece
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
ευχαριστώ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Petelos: Μια και η Βικούλα μου έκανε supress, (επιπρόσθετες) διατάξεις ...¨-)/... αταξίες...¨-))/si αυτό εννοώ, βέβαια είχα κάνει submit...γιατί αρχικά η δεύτερη εμφανιζόταν στο σωστό συνδυασμό ΄-))
4 mins
  -> Efharisto poli....alla den katalava ti ekane to Vickaki..??

agree  Evdoxia R.
9 mins
  -> Thanx!

agree  Theodoros Linardos
29 mins
  -> Thanx!

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou: Eννοεί πως διέγραψα την επόμενη ερώτηση, που όμως ήταν επανάληψη αυτής της ίδιας ακριβώς.Φιλάκια, Μπεττούλι.
34 mins
  -> Thanx!! Aaaaaadilavou!!!! xixixi

agree  Costas Zannis
4 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
νομοθετικό διάταγμα


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2004-08-11 14:43:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

τοπικό (νομοθετικό) διαταγμα

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2004-08-11 14:47:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

τοπικό, ωστόσο, μόνο στη περίπτωση που αφορά τοπική αυτοδιοίκηση

maria sgourou
Greece
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in category: 4